Notice of Right to Opt-Out for California Residents

 

This Notice of Right for California Residents supplements the information contained in our Privacy Policy  and applies only to visitors, users and others residing in the State of California.

We have adopted this notice to comply with the requirements of the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA). Any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning in this notice. We reserve the right to update this notice and other documents whenever necessary, without prior notice.

    1.  Your right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information
      Under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”), California residents have the right to opt out of the “sale” of the personal information (i.e., disclosures to other businesses or third parties for monetary or other valuable consideration) that we collect about them as described in our Privacy Policy. Your options for exercising your right to opt out are detailed below.
    2. Options for exercising right to opt out of “sales” of personal information “Sales” in the context of Cookies – We emphasize that Co.Aktion does not sell, in any way, your personal information.

To opt-out of the “sale” of your personal information in the context of cookies, pixels, tags, and similar technology, which we use for personalization, analytics, marketing, retargeting and sales purposes, please see the “Cookies” and “Use of Cookies” section of our Privacy Policy to find out how to proceed.
Please note that opting out of sales in the context of cookies will not stop us from presenting all advertisements to you on our online services. We may still present contextual or other advertisements to you that do not rely on “sales” to our advertising partners.

Other “Sales” – To exercise your rights under the CCPA, please visit our Privacy Portal at Please note that we may need to verify your identity before fulfilling a request.

Want to know more?

Subscribe to our newsletter



Stay up-to-date with
the latest CX insights

How Customer Success can improve your customer experience

If a company wants to generate customer satisfaction and loyalty today, it should certainly prioritize the concept of Customer...

Why customer experience has become a priority in companies?

The customer experience, or Customer Experience (CX), has been increasingly prioritized by businesses from all sectors. Proof of...

What is NPS – Net Promoter Score?

Measuring customer happiness and satisfaction is extremely important for companies, especially for those that already know the...

Customer Experience: are we measuring the right metrics?

It is no surprise that Customer Experience has become a priority in companies that aim to gain consumer loyalty. This strategy...

R. Manoel Coelho, 676 - Sala 710
Centro, São Caetano do Sul

© Co.Aktion 2022 All Rights Reserved